No. Name Initials Surname Season RD Opponent First Day
1 * David D A Emerson 1996-97 2 North Melbourne 12 October 1996
2 Anthony A J Amalfi 1996-97 2 North Melbourne 12 October 1996
3 Paul P A Broster 1996-97 2 North Melbourne 12 October 1996
4 Matthew M T G Elliott 1996-97 2 North Melbourne 12 October 1996
5 Craig C L Francis 1996-97 2 North Melbourne 12 October 1996
6 Rohan R D French 1996-97 2 North Melbourne 12 October 1996
7 Christopher C J Harris 1996-97 2 North Melbourne 12 October 1996
8 Craig C A Ingram 1996-97 2 North Melbourne 12 October 1996
9 Damian D R Shanahan 1996-97 2 North Melbourne 12 October 1996
10 Stephen S J Smith 1996-97 2 North Melbourne 12 October 1996
11 Rodney R D Taylor 1996-97 2 North Melbourne 12 October 1996
12 Graeme G R Vimpani 1996-97 2 North Melbourne 12 October 1996
13 Anthony A S Blackwell 1996-97 3 Melbourne 26 October 1996
14 Stuart S A Cann 1996-97 6 Dandenong 16 November 1996
15 Shannon S S Young 1996-97 7 University 23 November 1996
16 Nicholas N C Petricola 1996-97 7 University 23 November 1996
17 Michael M Sutherland 1996-97 9 Richmond 14 December 1996
18 Marcus M Dollman 1996-97 10 Northcote 21 December 1996
19 Ritchie R R Dodds 1996-97 11 Frankston Peninsula 11 January 1997
20 Daniel D J Davies 1996-97 16 South Melbourne 8 March 1997
21 Stuart S W Clark 1997-98 1 Northcote 4 October 1997
22 Lloyd L H Devlin 1997-98 7 South Melbourne 22 November 1997
23 Damian D J Aston 1997-98 9 Prahran 13 December 1997
24 Richard R J Wignall 1998-99 1 Melbourne 3 October 1998
25 Timothy T W Mawdsley 1998-99 1 Melbourne 3 October 1998
26 Troy T D Arendarcikas 1998-99 6 St Kilda 7 November 1998
27 Anthony A C Englezos 1998-99 8 Northcote 28 November 1998
28 Bradley B S Shadbolt 1998-99 17 North Melbourne 13 March 1999
29 Adam A D Jones 1999-00 1 St Kilda 2 October 1999
30 Mark M D White 1999-00 2 Richmond 9 October 1999
31 Nicholas N J Walker 1999-00 14 Geelong 12 February 2000
32 Aaron A D Kellett 2000-01 2 Melbourne 7 October 2000
33 Cameron C Tippett 2000-01 2 Geelong 15 October 2000
34 Sean S R Pietersz 2000-01 3 Fitzroy-Doncaster 21 October 2000
35 Christopher C M Trewin 2000-01 12 Footscray-Victoria University 13 January 2001
36 Marcus M J Lancaster 2000-01 16 Ringwood 17 February 2001
37 * William W J Elliott 2000-01 17 Prahran 3 March 2001
38 Brad B A Knowles 2001-02 2 Prahran 13 October 2001
39 Kevin K J Neville 2001-02 2 Prahran 13 October 2001
40 Matthew M J Cox 2001-02 3 Fitzroy-Doncaster 20 October 2001
41 Jonothan J G Weinstock 2001-02 4 Ringwood 27 October 2001
42 Matthew M L Hewat 2001-02 5 Footscray-Victoria University 3 November 2001
43 Leigh L M Baldry 2001-02 1 R Melbourne 9 December 2001
44 Andrew A Parry-Okeden 2001-02 10 Geelong 22 December 2001
45 Nathan N A Broster 2001-02 12 North Melbourne 19 January 2002
46 Christopher C A Binney 2001-02 12 North Melbourne 19 January 2002
47 * Peter P Q Harper 2002-03 1 Melbourne University 5 October 2002
48 Gordon G D F Hope 2002-03 2 Richmond 12 October 2002
49 Andrew A P Lasky 2002-03 5 Fitzroy-Doncaster 2 November 2002
50 Simon S F Hill 2002-03 9 St Kilda 14 December 2002
51 Adam A J Hardy 2002-03 10 Essendon 21 December 2002
52 Thomas T D Evans 2002-03 11 Carlton 12 January 2002
53 Matthew M T Rafter 2002-03 12 Geelong 19 January 2003
54 * David D T Beardsley 2002-03 14 North Melbourne 8 February 2003
55 Matthew M R Hutton 2003-04 2 North Melbourne 11 October 2003
56 James J C Pearson 2003-04 2 North Melbourne 11 October 2003
57 Jack J P McNamara 2003-04 3 Melbourne University 18 October 2003
58 Benjamin B I Righetti 2003-04 5 Fitzroy-Doncaster 4 November 2003
59 Nicholas N P Hutton 2003-04 15 Frankston Peninsula 14 February 2004
60 Mark M W Dwyer 2003-04 17 Hawthorn-Monash University 6 March 2004
61 Matthew M R Hayward 2004-05 1 Melbourne University 2 October 2004
62 Alistair A J Stewart-Holmes 2004-05 3 Fitzroy-Doncaster 16 October 2004
63 Stephen S J Gribble 2005-06 1 North Melbourne 1 October 2005
64 Sean W S De Kretser 2005-06 5 Melbourne 1 November 2005
65 Richie R X Hassett 2006-07 1 Fitzroy-Doncaster 7 October 2006
66 Jonathan J Moss 2006-07 1 Fitzroy-Doncaster 7 October 2006
67 Benjamin B M Hanley 2006-07 4 Richmond 28 October 2006
68 Samuel S S N Parker 2006-07 7 Footscray Edgewater 11 November 2006
69 * Glen G S Parker 2006-07 10 Casey-South Melbourne 16 December 2006
70 Benjamin N M B Smiljanic 2006-07 11 Ringwood 6 January 2007
71 Joel J A Cross 2006-07 12 Melbourne 13 January 2007
72 Matthew M S Wade 2007-08 1 Hawthorn-Monash University 6 October 2007
73 Jeremy J P Bray 2007-08 1 Hawthorn-Monash University 6 October 2007
74 Aaron A P Maynard 2007-08 1 Hawthorn-Monash University 6 October 2007
75 Troy T L Ryan 2007-08 1 Hawthorn-Monash University 6 October 2007
76 Daniel D B Hutton 2007-08 14 Essendon 16 February 2008
77 Joseph J M Roberts 2007-08 16 Footscray Edgewater 1 March 2008
78 Jarrad J G D Dowling 2008-09 4 Fitzroy-Doncaster 18 October 2008
79 * Jack J A Joslin 2008-09 9 Casey-South Melbourne 6 December 2008
80 Scott S T Atkinson 2008-09 12 Northcote 17 January 2009
81 * William W G Shute 2008-09 14 Melbourne 14 February 2009
82 Benny B A C Howell  2009-10 1 Ringwood 3 October 2009
83 Timothy T C Leoncelli 2009-10 1 Ringwood 3 October 2009
84 Thomas  T B Rickarby 2009-10 1 Ringwood 3 October 2009
85 James J T O’Connell 2009-10 2 Melbourne 10 October 2009
86 Justin J C Lampard 2009-10 5 Richmond 24 October 2009
87 Jarrod J G Martignago 2009-10 6 Footscray Edgewater 31 October 2009
88 Andrew A N F Potter 2009-10 7 Melbourne University 14 November 2009
89 Alistair A Michener 2009-10 9 Fitzroy-Doncaster 5 December 2009
90 Matthew M S Grose 2009-10 10 Frankston Peninsula 19 December 2009
91 Christopher C M Thewlis 2009-10 10 Frankston Peninsula 19 December 2009
92 Angus A E Brown 2009-10 11 Carlton 9 January 2010
93 Benjamin B J Doyle 2009-10 15 North Melbourne 27 February 2010
94 Andrew  A L Fekete  2010-11 1  Fitzroy-Doncaster 9 October 2010
95 Michael M D McClean 2010-11 1 Fitzroy-Doncaster 9 October 2010
96 Brett B K Watkins 2010-11 1 Fitzroy-Doncaster 9 October 2010
97 * Patrick P J McKenna 2010-11 4 St Kilda 23 October 2010
98 Robert R J Chancellor 2010-11 5 Prahran 30 October 2010
99 Steven S D Snell 2010-11 6 Frankston Peninsula 6 November 2010
100 * James J R Bett 2010-11 13 North Melbourne 22 January 2011
101 James J L Crosthwaite 2011-12 1 Frankston Peninsula 8 October 2011
102 William W G Walker 2011-12 1 Frankston Peninsula 8 October 2011
103 * Thomas T V Russ 2011-12 3 Melbourne University 16 October 2011
104 Nicholas N S Richardson 2011-12 8 North Melbourne 3 December 2011
105 Caillin C J Austin 2011-12 11 Ringwood 7 January 2012
106 Marcus M G Berryman 2011-12 16 St Kilda 10 March 2012
107 Brendan B G Drew 2012-13 1 Richmond 6 October 2012
108 Adam A W McDermott 2012-13 1 Richmond 6 October 2012
109 Simon S G O’Brien 2012-13 1 Richmond 6 October 2012
110 Alexander A R Stanley 2012-13 2 Casey-South Melbourne 13 October 2012
111 Lachlan L R Mahon 2012-13 11 Hawthorn-Monash University 5 December 2012
112 Alexander A Doolan 2012-13 12 Melbourne University 12 December 2012
113 * Amrith A Eldridge 2012-13 12 Melbourne University 12 December 2012
114 Morgan M A Persson-Clark 2013-14 6 Casey-South Melbourne 2 November 2013
115 Matthew M J Whittaker 2013-14 9 Frankston Peninsula 7 December 2013
116 Jackson J M Bird 2013-14 12 Essendon 14 December 2013
117 Benjamin B T Rowles 2013-14 17 Footscray Edgewater 15 February 2014
118 Daniel D J Rawson 2014-15 1 Melbourne 4 October 2014
119 Jake J M Martin 2014-15 8 Melbourne University 29 November 2014
120 Steven S Singh 2015-16 1 Casey-South Melbourne 2 October 2015
121 Jacob J P Murphy 2015-16 7 Geelong 14 November 2015
122 Shubham S Bhargave 2015-16 11 St Kilda 6 December 2015
123 Xavier X J Doherty 2016-17 13 Dandenong 7 January 2017
124 Christopher C W Bridle 2016-17 14 Frankston Peninsula 14 January 2017
125 Shane S C Mays 2016-17 14 Frankston Peninsula 14 January 2017
The player order above is based on the player’s first appearance in the scorebook as a batsman or bowler if more than one made their CMCC First XI debut in the same match, with the following exception:
As the first match of the merged club drawn for Round 1 against St Kilda in the 1996-97 season was washed out, and as all the players who played in Round 2 were also selected for the washed-out Round 1, the order of the first 12 players is that of the Round 1 team announced in the newspapers (Note: at that time One Day Matches had 12 players of whom one only batted and one only bowled).
* = former player with one or more of the club’s under-age teams in the E.S.C.A./E.C.A.
Players in BOLD are current (not necessarily First XI) CMCC Players